OCC Annual Club Awards

2016 Award Winners
  • Furthest Distance (Female): Melissa Claxton- Oldfield (15480km)
  • Furthest Distance (Male): Steven Boyd ( 15806km)
  • Most KM's in a Day (Female): Debbie Tataryn (255km)
  • Most KM's in a Day (Male): Thomas Pevalin (264.7 km)
  • John Alexander Memorial Trophy: Steven Boyd
  • Fastest Time Trial (female): Sally Christmas
  • Fastest Time Trial (male): Thomas Pevalin
  • Most Improved Rider: Lyndon Issac and Ed Sullivan
(Click on the year to see past winners)
  • 2015 Award Winners

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield (10470km)
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    JD Power (8765 km)
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    Doug Barlow
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day (male)
    Kim Carnegie (210 km)
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day (female)
    Debbie Tataryn (170 km)
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    N/A
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Debbie Wirsching
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Jim Irvine
    show
    Most Improved Rider (JR)
    N/A
  • 2014

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    Jacob Adams
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    Kim Carnegie
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    Jacob Adams
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    N/A
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Warren Friend
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Debbie Wirching
    Debbie Tataryn
    show
    Most Improved Rider (JR)
    N/A
  • 2013

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    TJ Adams
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    John Patte
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    Brian Brideau
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    N/A
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Catherine Daniels
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Karen Bergeron
    Jullian Anderson
  • 2012

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    TJ Adams
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    David White
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    Brian Brideau
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    Justin Moore
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    Gabrielle Edy
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Danielle Laperriere
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Jewel Ellis
    Laura MacDonald
    Julie Pifher
    Steve Payne
    Joanne Hall
    Caroline Thompson
    show
    Most Improved Rider (JR)
    Jacob Adams
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders (JR)
    Lucas Adams
    Thomas Pevalin
  • 2011

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    Svend Paulsen
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    Tom St. Jean
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    Brian Brideau
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    N/A
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Susan McDougal
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Gabrielle Edey
    Rachel Crowthers
    Nixon Bernadino
    Connie Zoet
    Heather Myers
    show
    Most Improved Rider (JR)
    Julian Zane
  • 2010

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    Chris Lamont
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    Sandy Lavergne & Joanne Barlow
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    N/A
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Susan Goodman
    show
    Junior Award for completing 100 km in a day (12 and under)
    Brianna Warr
    Jacob Adams
    Hayden Ring
  • 2009

    Open or Close
    show
    Furthest Distance (Female)
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance (Male)
    Ray Vincent
    show
    John Alexander Memorial Trophy
    Melissa Claxton-Oldfield
    show
    Furthest Distance in 1 Day
    TJ Adams
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Male)
    Mike Ring
    show
    Fastest Time Trial (Female)
    N/A
    show
    Most Improved Rider
    Jennifer Tilk
    show
    Honourable Mentioned Improved Riders
    Sandy Lavergne